Tag Archive | Korean Drama

Playful Kiss 2010

I also love this drama!! Bask Seoung Jo is so coldhearted…but he’s cool in a way…lolz Oh Hani is ridiculously, madly in love with him…lolz Took her long enough to get his heart…since high school until college….

href=”https://laksmie26.files.wordpress.com/2012/06/20120608-110953.jpg”>20120608-110953.jpg
DramaWiki:

Title: 장난스런 키스 / Jangnanseureon Kiss
Also known as: Playful Kiss, Naughty Kiss, Mischievous Kiss
Genre: Romance, school
Episodes: 16 + 7 SP (Youtube version)
Synopsis: Playful Kiss is based on the Japanese shōjo manga, Itazura na Kiss. Oh Ha Ni, a lively but slightly clumsy student who isn’t particularly interested in studying, falls in love with Baek Seung Jo ever since entering high school. Baek Seung Jo is a student from the same year as Oh Ha Ni, but with a brilliant mind. He is often considered to be a genius, having being the only student to constantly acquire perfect score on all school exams. His tall, athletic figure and attractive features also make him the object of desire for all girls in the school. But he treats everyone with indifference and coldness, always looking down on those he considers inferior. One day, Oh Ha Ni decides to confess her feelings for him through a letter, but she immediately gets harshly rejected. Fate interferes when an earthquake crashes the newly built house of Oh Ha Ni and her father, which forces them to move in with a childhood friend of Oh Ha Ni’s father until the house is rebuilt, who happens to be the father of Baek Seung Jo…
Casts:
Kim Hyun Joong as Baek Seung Jo
Jung So Min as Oh Ha Ni
Lee Tae Sung as Bong Joon Gu
Lee Si Young as Yoon He Ra
Jung Hye Young as Hwang Geum Hee (Seung Jo’s mother)
Oh Kyung Soo as Baek Soo Chang (Seung Jo’s father)
Choi Won Hong as Baek Eun Jo (Seung Jo’s brother)
Kang Nam Gil as Oh Ki Dong (Ha Ni’s father)
Hong Yoon Hwa as Jung Joo Ri (Ha Ni’s friend)
Yoon Seung Ah as Dok Go Min Ah (Ha Ni’s friend)
Choi Sung Joon as Kim Gi Tae
Jang Ah Young as Hong Jang Mi
Bye Bye Sea as Bong Joon Gu’s followers
Hwang Hyo Eun as Song Kang Yi (Ha Ni’s homeroom teacher)
Song Yong Shik as Song Ji Oh
Moon Hoe Won as Head Teacher Hwang
Choi Sung Gook as Wang Kyung Soo
Yoon Bo Hyun as Tennis team captain
Abigail Alderete as Chris

<a

Advertisements

Heartstrings 2011

I love this drama! Park Shin Hye and Jung Yong Hwa!! The OSTs are also really nice…lolz..Kang Min Hyuk from CNBlue also star in it…I love him! So cute and innocent!! ^o^
20120607-101322.jpg

Watch Heartstrings Online

DramaWiki:

Title: 넌 내게 반했어 / Neon Naege Banhaesseo
English title: Heartstrings
Previously known as: 페스티벌 / Festival
Genre: Romance, music
Episodes: 15
Synopsis: Lee Shin is a university student majoring in modern music. He is also the vocalist and guitarist of the band “The Stupid.” Shin is known for his good looks and strong passion for music, but in reality he is cold, lacks interest in anything unrelated to music and has neither dreams nor plans for the future. He initially likes Jung Yoon Soo, a dance professor at university, but this all changes when he meets Lee Kyu Won.
Lee Kyu Won is a bright and outgoing student who was born into a prestigious family and is majoring in traditional Korean instruments, especially the gayageum. Kyu Won’s grandfather, Lee Dong Gun, is one of the top 3 traditional musicians of his age and his biggest wish is to see his granddaughter become a traditional music prodigy. Trying to live up to her grandfather’s expectations, Kyu Won immerses herself in training and becomes a university student who knows nothing outside of her studies. As her friends are fans of “The Stupid”, she was forced to go to the band’s concert with them. There she saw Lee Shin performing live, and is immediately captivated by him.
Casts:
Jung Yong Hwa as Lee Shin
Park Shin Hye as Lee Kyu Won
Song Chang Ui as Kim Suk Hyun
So Yi Hyun as Jung Yoon Soo
Woo Ri as Han Hee Joo
Kang Min Hyuk as Yeo Joon Hee
Lee Hyun Jin as Hyun Ki Young
Im Se Mi as Cha Bo Woon

Love Rain (2012)

Jang Guan Suk is back!! lolz Co-staring with Yoona of Girl Generation, Love Rain is a sweet story of first love, filled with bitter-sweet memories.

Download Love Rain (Guzzylady)

DramaWiki

Title: Love Rain; Sarangbi

Genre: Romance, melodrama

Episode: 20

Synopsis: “Love Rain” depicts a 1970’s pure love and a love from the present day at the same time. It shows how the children of a previous ill-fated couple, who met in the 1970s, managed to meet and fall in love. Seo In Ha and Kim Yoon Hee, an art student and a shy beauty, met and fell in love with each other during college in the 1970s but unfortunately their love was fated to never be. Now in the present 21st century Korea, Seo In Ha’s son, Seo Joon (a liberal photographer) meets and falls in with the daughter of Kim Yoon Hee, Jung Ha Na, a cheerful and energetic girl who’s personality is different from her mother’s. Will their love for each other keep them together or will they have to face the same fate as their parents?

Cast:

70’s:

2012: